SCHEDULE
NSU (Majed)
LFC U17 Boys
2
-3
Game #: 52
Stage: Group
Location: FC Viktoria Soccer Centre 9v9
Time: Sat, Jan 27th 7:00am
U17 Fury -Fifield
SC Central - Sweiger
0
-0
Game #: 49
Stage: Group
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2
Time: Sat, Jan 27th 2:15pm
LFC U17 Boys
Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly)
1
-1
Game #: 53
Stage: Group
Location: FC Viktoria Soccer Centre 9v9
Time: Sat, Jan 27th 7:00pm
SC Central - Sweiger
LFC U18
1
-4
Game #: 50
Stage: Group
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3
Time: Sat, Jan 27th 8:30pm
Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly)
NSU (Majed)
3
-3
Game #: 54
Stage: Group
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2
Time: Sun, Jan 28th 7:15am
LFC U18
U17 Fury -Fifield
2
-0
Game #: 51
Stage: Group
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3
Time: Sun, Jan 28th 7:30am
SC Central - Sweiger
NSU (Majed)
0
-3
Game #: 55
Stage: Consolation
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1
Time: Sun, Jan 28th 4:00pm
U17 Fury -Fifield
Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly)
1
-0
Game #: 56
Stage: 3rd/4th
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2
Time: Sun, Jan 28th 4:15pm
LFC U18
LFC U17 Boys
2
-0
Game #: 57
Stage: Gold/Silver
Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3
Time: Sun, Jan 28th 4:30pm
ID | Stage | When/Where | Home | Score | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Group | Sat, Jan 27th 7:00am at VIC9 | NSU (Majed) | 2 - 3 | LFC U17 Boys |
49 | Group | Sat, Jan 27th 2:15pm at ESDT2 | U17 Fury -Fifield | 0 - 0 | SC Central - Sweiger |
53 | Group | Sat, Jan 27th 7:00pm at VIC9 | LFC U17 Boys | 1 - 1 | Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly) |
50 | Group | Sat, Jan 27th 8:30pm at ESDT3 | SC Central - Sweiger | 1 - 4 | LFC U18 |
54 | Group | Sun, Jan 28th 7:15am at ESDT2 | Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly) | 3 - 3 | NSU (Majed) |
51 | Group | Sun, Jan 28th 7:30am at ESDT3 | LFC U18 | 2 - 0 | U17 Fury -Fifield |
55 | Consolation | Sun, Jan 28th 4:00pm at ESDT1 | SC Central - Sweiger | 0 - 3 | NSU (Majed) |
56 | 3rd/4th | Sun, Jan 28th 4:15pm at ESDT2 | U17 Fury -Fifield | 1 - 0 | Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly) |
57 | Gold/Silver | Sun, Jan 28th 4:30pm at ESDT3 | LFC U18 | 2 - 0 | LFC U17 Boys |
STANDINGS
Bracket A Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | FP | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LFC U18 Gold | 2/2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 3.00 |
U17 Fury -Fifield | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 20 | 1 | 0.50 |
SC Central - Sweiger | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 19 | 1 | 0.50 |
Bracket B Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | FP | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LFC U17 Boys Silver | 2/2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 2.00 |
Red Deer Renegades (Ball/Kelly) | 2/2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1.00 |
NSU (Majed) | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 18 | 1 | 0.50 |
MP = Matches Played
W = Wins
D = Draws
L = Loss
GF = Goals For
GA = Goals Against
GD = Goal Differential (+/-)
FP = Fair Play Points
Pts = Points
P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played